Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Staff

 

Headteacher: Mrs K Bargh B.Ed. (Hons.) M.A. NPQH
Deputy Headteacher: Mrs H Jones B.Sc.(Hons.) PGCE (Maternity Leave)
Acting Deputy Headteachers: Mrs L O'Brien B.A. (Hons.) M.A. PGCE SLE & Miss M Smith B.A. (Hons.) PGCE SLE

Head of Service (Inclusion Advisory Team): Mrs R Hawes B.A. (Hons.) M.Ed. AMBDA
Assistant Head of Service: Mrs R Hadley B.Sc. (Hons.) PGCE SLE


Nursery Teachers:
Mrs L O’Brien B.A. (Hons.) M.A. PGCE SLE,  Mrs R Smith B.A (Hons) PGCE
Teaching Assistant: Mrs A Lloyd


Reception Teacher: Mrs P West B.A. (Hons.) LPC GTP
Teaching Assistants: Miss R Calcroft & Miss P Farnell (Maternity Leave)

Year 1 Teacher: Miss P Mills B.Ed. (Hons) QTS
Teaching Assistants: Miss E Hawtin & Miss K Appleby

Year 2 Teacher:  Mrs M Guest B.A. (Hons.) PGCE
Associate Teacher: Miss G Kindon B.A. (Hons.)
Teaching Assistants: Mrs J Murcott & Mrs C Dennis HLTA

Year 3 Teacher: Miss L Atkins B.A. (Hons.) QTS
Teaching Assistant: Mrs L Baker HLTA

Year 4 Teacher: Mr K Stephens B.Sc. Pg.Cert. QTS
Teaching Assistant: Miss L Stephenson HLTA

Year 5 Teacher: Miss A Maeer B. Phil. Pg.Dip. PGCE SLE
Teaching Assistant: Mrs R Ross

Year 6 Teachers: Miss S Guy B.A. (Hons.) QTS, Miss R Freeman B.A. (Hons.)  PGCE
Teaching Assistant: Mrs L Beddow


ARP Teachers: Miss M Smith B.A. (Hons.) PGCE SLE, Miss C Rea B.A. (Hons.) GTP
Teaching Assistants: Mrs J Bell B.A. (Hons), Mrs K Binks, Mrs C Evans, Miss M Hill,  Mr G Owen, Miss K Voice B.A. (Hons), Mrs D Watts

PPA Cover: Mrs D Cook B.A. (Hons.) PGCE (Maternity Leave)

School Business Manager: Mrs G Crowther

Admin Assistant: Mrs J Goode
Admin Assistant: Mrs E Bateman

Care, Guidance and Support Manager: Miss J Faulkner Specialist Leader in Behaviour and Attendance (SLBA)
Speech and Language Therapist (NHS): Mrs K Aujla B.Sc. (Hons)
Brass: Mr P Bennett

PAWS Playworker: Mrs L Mayo


Cook: Mrs S Kent
Assistant Cook: Mrs L Huggins
Kitchen Assistant: Mrs G Kaur
Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs K Robinson
Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs S Fox
Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs G Gilbert

Caretaker: Mr M Lawrence
Supervisory Cleaner: Mrs M Partoon
Cleaner: Mrs S Street
Cleaner: Miss M Shakespeare

School Crossing Warden: Mr D Shorto